Phone Phone 01926754100 Cart Cart
Fit guarantee icon
FIT GUARANTEE or Hassle-Free Returns
Quick delivery icon
QUICK DELIVERY On All Products Across UK
Customer support icon
GREAT SUPPORT 24/7 Support For Any Query
rating icon
TOP RATED Trusted by Our Customers
  • Ratings Standard Delivery: UK Mainland Free
  • Next day Next Day Delivery Available
  • Delivery Delivery Estimate: 2 to 4 working days
  • Save Extra Save Extra With 1 Offer
  • Ratings Compare With Similar Items
  • Use promo code "RMPK1" to get Additional 1% OFF

FREQUENTLY BOUGHT TOGETHER

TIGREN 100ltr 3hp Belt-Driven Compressor
Add
SIP 02350  1ltr Advanced Compressor Oil
Add
Sealey AHC20 Air Hose 20m x 8mm 1/4
Total Price: £457.76 ADD ALL three TO CART
Compare with Similar products
SIP 06458 BD 3hp 100ltr Belt Drive Compressor

SIP 06458 BD 3hp 100ltr Belt Drive Compressor

£420.07 £411.83
2% OFF
Free delivery in UK Mainland
Draper 31254 BELT-DRIVEN AIR COMPRESSOR, 100L, 2.2KW

Draper 31254 BELT-DRIVEN AIR COMPRESSOR, 100L, 2.2KW

£453.89 £444.99
2% OFF
Free delivery in UK Mainland
SIP 06476 BD 3hp 150ltr Belt Drive Compressor

SIP 06476 BD 3hp 150ltr Belt Drive Compressor

£577.60 £566.27
2% OFF
Free delivery in UK Mainland
Draper 55304 STATIONARY BELT-DRIVEN AIR COMPRESSOR, 150L, 2.2KW

Draper 55304 STATIONARY BELT-DRIVEN AIR COMPRESSOR, 150L, 2.2KW

£592.03 £580.42
2% OFF
Free delivery in UK Mainland
Draper 55305 WHEELED BELT-DRIVEN AIR COMPRESSOR, 150L, 2.2KW

Draper 55305 WHEELED BELT-DRIVEN AIR COMPRESSOR, 150L, 2.2KW

£593.06 £581.43
2% OFF
Free delivery in UK Mainland
Technical Specification
PRODUCT NUMBER 0645831254064765530455305
Capacity (L) 100100150150150
Max Pressure (psi) 145116145145145
Maximum Pressure (bar) 108101010
Power (kW) 2.22.22.22.22.2
Weight (kg) 00750098102

Q 1. What defines the TIGREN 04396 100 litre 3hp compressor?

A. It is a belt-driven, 100 litre, 3hp compressor aimed at small and medium-sized workshops.

Q 2. How much air output does the TIGREN 100 litre compressor provide?

A. It delivers 14CFM piston displacement and 10CFM free air delivery, adequate for many workshop tasks.

Q 3. What maximum pressure can this TIGREN compressor achieve?

A. The unit operates up to 150psi, about 10bar, covering typical workshop requirements.

Q 4. What power supply is required for the TIGREN 04396 model?

A. It runs from a 230v, 13A input driving a heavy-duty brushless induction motor.

Q 5. How does the twin-cylinder splash oil-lubricated pump support reliability?

A. It maximises air volume while providing durable operation for everyday workshop use.

Q 6. Which applications does the description highlight for this compressor?

A. It is recommended for workshop air tools, paint spraying and tyre maintenance in busy environments.

Q 7. How does the wheel-mounted design assist with workshop mobility?

A. Wheels make it easy to move the compressor around the workspace to where air is required.

Q 8. Which other TIGREN compressors are variants of the 04396 unit?

A. Variant mapping lists 04391 and 04394 as related 3hp compressors with larger receivers.

Q 9. What key electrical protection features are specified for this model?

A. It uses Class F insulation, IP54 protection and motor efficiency around 80 percent.

Q 10. How loud is the TIGREN 04396 during operation?

A. The noise level is approximately 97dB, so suitable hearing protection is advisable.

Q 11. Why might workshops pick the 100 litre TIGREN unit over bigger ones?

A. It offers useful air capacity with a smaller footprint and lower weight, improving manoeuvrability.

Get exclusive updates on offers & latest trends in construction industry

By sharing your email, you agree to our privacy policy & terms of service